Clearance

Join our mailing list!






Alarm CCTV: Home > Over One Coax Transmission
Sort By:
Page of 1
PoE Over Coaxial Cable Kit Ethernet & Power Extender Over Coaxial Cable Kit Ethernet Extender Over Coaxial Cable Kit
Our Price: $215.25
Our Price: $180.00
Our Price: $183.75
PoE Over Coaxial Cable Kit Ethernet & Power Extender Over Coaxial Cable Kit Ethernet Over Coax Extender Kit
Product Code: AAS-EPOC-POE-100K
PIC: N-7

Features:
  • Kit includes AAS-EPOC-POE-100-IPC camera side and AAS-EPOC-POE-100-SV host/server side
  • Uses coaxial cable or network cables to transmit Ethernet and power signals
  • Max. distance up to 500m / 1600ft via coaxial cable; 400m / 1300ft via network cable
  • Adopt advanced transmission and power supply technology
  • Ethernet delay less than 1ms; meets point-to-point application
  • Standards: IEEE802.3 10BASE-T, IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX, IEEE802.3af/at
  • Protections: Excellent circuit isolation protection, superior product anti-thunder, anti-static and anti-interference capability
  • Appearance: Meets MIT rack installation standard
  • Plug-and-play, no setting required
  • 48~57V DC power supply (Not included) (AAS-EPOC-POE-100-SV)
Product Code: AAS-EPOC-100K
PIC: N-6

Features:
  • Kit includes AAS-EPOC-100-IPC camera side and AAS-EPOC-100-SV host/server side
  • Use coaxial cable to transmit Ethernet signal and power
  • Maximum distance up to 2000m / 6500ft
  • Network delay less than 1ms
  • Optional transmission medium, coaxial cable, power line, telephone cable or UTP cable
  • Meet single mode, link mode and star mode network at the same time
  • Loop circuit mode ; if there is one breakdown in the circuit, the system can still work normally
  • Meet Standard: IEEE802.3 10BASE-T, IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX
  • Appearance and structure Solid and delicate, meet MIT rack installation standard
  • Protection: Excellent circuit isolation protection, effectively improve product's lightning protection, ESD and anti-interference ability
  • 48V~57V DC (AAS-EPOC-100-SV)
Product Code: AAS-EOC-100PK
PIC: N-5

Features:
  • Kit includes AAS-EOC-100-IPC camera side and AAS-EOC-100-SV host/server side
  • Use coaxial cable to transmit Ethernet signal
  • Maximum distance up to 2000m / 6500ft
  • Network delay less than 1ms
  • Optional transmission medium, coaxial cable, power line, telephone cable or UTP cable
  • Meet single mode, link mode and star mode network at the same time
  • Loop circuit mode; if there is one breakdown in the circuit, the system can still work normally
  • Meet Standard: IEEE802.3 10BASE-T, IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX
  • Appearance and structure Solid and delicate, meet MIT rack installation standard
  • Protection: Excellent circuit isolation protection, effectively improve product's lightning protection, ESD and anti-interference ability
  • 12V DC
Ethernet Extender Over Coaxial Cable: Camera Side Unit Ethernet Extender Over Coaxial Cable: Host/Server Side Unit Ethernet Over One Coax Transceiver 100Mpbs
Our Price: $106.50
Our Price: $106.50
Our Price: $217.50
Ethernet Extender Over Coaxial Cable: Camera Side Unit Ethernet Extender Over Coaxial Cable: Host/Server Side Unit Ethernet over Coax, Ethernet over Coax extender
Product Code: AAS-EOC-100-IPC
PIC: N-5b

Features:
  • Camera side - Used with AAS-EOC-100-SV host/server side
  • Use coaxial cable to transmit Ethernet signal
  • Maximum distance up to 2000m / 6500ft
  • Network delay less than 1ms
  • Optional transmission medium, coaxial cable, power line, telephone cable or UTP cable
  • Meet single mode, link mode and star mode network at the same time
  • Loop circuit mode; if there is one breakdown in the circuit, the system can still work normally
  • Meet Standard: IEEE802.3 10BASE-T, IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX
  • Appearance and structure Solid and delicate, meet MIT rack installation standard
  • Protection: Excellent circuit isolation protection, effectively improve product's lightning protection, ESD and anti-interference ability
  • 12V DC
Product Code: AAS-EOC-100-SV
PIC: N-5a

Features:
  • Host/Server side - Used with AAS-EOC-100-IPC camera side
  • Use coaxial cable to transmit Ethernet signal
  • Maximum distance up to 2000m / 6500ft
  • Network delay less than 1ms
  • Optional transmission medium, coaxial cable, power line, telephone cable or UTP cable
  • Meet single mode, link mode and star mode network at the same time
  • Loop circuit mode; if there is one breakdown in the circuit, the system can still work normally
  • Meet Standard: IEEE802.3 10BASE-T, IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX
  • Appearance and structure Solid and delicate, meet MIT rack installation standard
  • Protection: Excellent circuit isolation protection, effectively improve product's lightning protection, ESD and anti-interference ability
  • 12V DC
Product Code: AAS-EOC-100K
PIC: N-3

Features:
  • Extend Ethernet signal over coax
  • 10/100Mbps/ Full duplexer
  • Coax Cable: RG59 video-grade coaxial cable or better
  • Extend the transmission distance of Ethernet signal from 100m / 328ft to 200~300m/ 650~900ft
  • Allow you to save money by using existing coax cable
  • BNC connector / Rj45
  • 24V DC Powered Sourcing Equipment - Host Unit
Over One coax transmission system Over One coax transmission system VPoC Step Down 12V DC Receiver Device - Camera Side
Our Price: $465.00
Our Price: $465.00
Our Price: $24.75
Over One coax transmission system Over One coax transmission system VPoC Step Down 12V DC Receiver - Camera Side

Product Code: OK-VDS2500K

Over One coax transmission system for 2 x Video + 2 x Alarm I/O + 2 x DC/AC Power. Kit includes transmitter and receiver. AC to DC converter & power code included.

Features:
  • Two video and two alarm signal transmission channels.
  • Distance up to 2600Ft / 800M when sending DC power with 1.0Amp from Viewer to Sender for two cameras.
  • AC to DC power supply provides stable and sufficient 12V DC power to two cameras.
  • Powerful protection prevents all equipments from damaging.
  • Coaxial link false warning signal available.
  • Audio signal transmission function equipped on VDS2500K.

Product Code: OK-VDS2731K

Over One coax transmission system for 1x Video + 1 x RS485 + 1 x DC/AC power. Kit includes transmitter and receiver. AC to DC converter & power code included.

Features:
  • Transmit real-time analogue video signals.
  • Compact size, durable and reliable device.
  • Built-in electrical transient voltage suppressor protection in the input and output.
  • Using 5C-2V (Japan spec) coaxial cable can transmit 12V DC power to P/T/Z camera via one coaxial cable with a distance up to 2000Ft / 600M (distance can reach up to 3200Ft / 1000M without sending DC power to camera).

Product Code: AAS-VPOC2412DC

PIC: N-41C

Features:
  • Can run Coax Cable up to 300m / 1000ft without power drop
  • Easy to upgrade to PTZ camera with existing 18/2 power wire to become data RS485
  • No need to lay Ac line and install power adapter to camera
  • 1 cable for power and video transmission, reducing the material cost
  • Enhanced anti-interference capability